Pornstar Profile: Alexis Amore
Biography:
Birthday: December 29, 1978 (36 y.o.)
Place of Birth: Higuereta, Lima
Home: Peru, Unknown
Ethnicity: Latin
Nationality: Unknown
Career: Unknown
Career Start/End: 1999 - Unknown
Aka: Alexis Lamore, Alexis Amour
Social Network: MySpace
Physical Information:
Measurements: 36DD-22-34
Weight: 46 kg (102 lbs)
Height: 158 cm (5 ft 3 in)
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brunette
Tattoos: Playboy bunny under navel
Piercings: Navel; clithood
Fake Tits? No
About
Alexis Lamour aka Alexis Amore is one of the most sought after pornstars in the Industry. This Latin beauty was born in Lima, Peru on December 29, 1978. Amore and her parents moved to Redondo Beach, California when she was nine years old. She went to a Christian high school in Hermosa Beach, and became a cheerleader. At 15, she began her modeling career for Nordstrom and was featured in their fliers and publications. Since then, she continued modeling for catalogs. Before she began her pornographic career, Amore had a breast augmentation.She started doing porn at the ripe age of 21 back in 1999. During an audition for an HBO production, the person auditioning her suggested that she audition for Playboy, where she became a model for Playboy TV. Wanting to experience the porn life, she contacted Vivid Entertainment and was hired for her first film -- The Watcher 6. Since early 2006, Amore has been coming out regularly on AVN Insider. In the same year, Alexis got a contract with Metro/Video Team. She also got connected to California Exotic Novelties as a new sex-toy model.In January 2003, she re-entered the industry after a short break, and signed exclusively with Jill Kelly Productions (JKP) and began in February 2003. She eventually left the company a year later and signed another exclusive contract with Anabolic. This contract included not only performances on video, but also directing. Her directorial debut being Lascivious Latinas.Alexis Amore loves to play with her looks. She put a tattoo of the Playboy Bunny and the word "Sexy" below her navel, a devil with angel wings on her right ass cheek, as well as small tattoos on her ankle and clitoris. She also has piercings in her nipples, belly button, and clitoris. Alexis has won several awards including, 1Down.com best XXX Feature Entertainer for 2004, and Nightmoves Magazine 2004 Best Actress. Alexis's career continues to go strong as she has appeared in over 154 films and counting.
Starring in Categories:
PORNSTAR ALEXIS AMORE MOVIES
  • Secretary Gets Her Pussy EatenSecretary Gets Her Pussy Eaten
  • Hot Mommy On Other's DickieHot Mommy On Other's Dickie
  • Slutty Nurse Caring For Her Patient's NimrodSlutty Nurse Caring For Her Patient's Nimrod
  • Tight Ass Brunette Doggystyled HardTight Ass Brunette Doggystyled Hard
RECOMMENDED
RECOMMENDED